Leake Academy's third nine-weeks honor roll:



4th Grade

Headmaster's List

Emmi Harkins, Libbie Claire Jones, Clay Kemp, Zack Hudson Kemp, Alli Perry, Charity Rhinewalt, Thomas Word Strength, Emily Trippe

Honor Roll

Maggie Blanton, Harley Burrage, Thomas Cheatham. Hunter Doty, Annabelle Fry, Cameron Gilbert, Caroline Jackson, Molly Kuntz, Mallory Long, Mabry Mayfield, Kaitlin Monk, Bradley Pinkard, Georgia Claire Rudolph, Nicolas Sprayberry, Parker Thomas, Ivy Vaughn, Ethan Warren, Jon Dylan Wilcher.



5th Grade

Headmaster's List

Mary Morgan Agent, Savanna Greer, Lacy Palokas, Alyssa Wooten.

Honor Roll

Colton Alexander, Caden Box, Chloe Boykin, Matthew Breazeale, Lizzie Cain, James Carpenter, John Carpenter, Wyatt Estep, Hannah Eubanks, Madilyn Hall, Hayden Hannis, Ben Harrison,

Caleb Heflin, Logan Hollis, Alexis Hoxie, Phoenix Johnson, Brooks McDill, Gunner Pickens, Ben Pinkard, Brack Rudolph, Brook Savel, Addison Smith, Ashley Smith, Will Swinney, Logan Vaughn, Deanna Wilder.



6th Grade

Headmaster's List

Trent Anderson, Kea Freeny, Will-Lawson Harkins, Malina Mangrum, Julia McCall, Anna Laurel Moody, Sadie Ogletree, Thomas Parker, Clancy Scott, Claire Stokes, Jon David Sturdivant, Meg Thomas, Sam Wilder, Daniel Young.

Honor Roll

Judge Adams, Fisher Arnold, Michala Atkinson, Anna Kate Blair, Alivia Bobo, Cameron Brown, Layton Clark, Allyson Crocker, Courtney Gill, Brayden Harris, Lexi Harris, Christina Ingram, Carsen James, Savannah Jones, Lillie Jones, Jennifer Kemp, Garrett Mann, Alana Patterson, Lillian Pope, Brody Woodruff.



7th Grade

Headmaster's List

Tucker Cain, Nicholas Hardy, Baylee Lewis, Brewer Vaughn, Samantha West.

Honor Roll

Jackson Adams, Bailey Breedlove, Juliana Crofford, Guilianna Donato, Amber Hollis, Matthew Kea, Erin Kelly, Joshua Mitchell, Jenna Moore, Callie Prince, Emily Rhea, Annabell Watkins, Will Watkins, Grace Weber, Austin Wilcher, Gracey Wilcher, Erica Withers, Ethan Wysocki.



8th Grade

Headmaster's List

Heather Gross, Hailey Jamison, Annika Jones, Summer Martin, Zack Nowell.

Honor Roll

Bucky Bell, Grace Dabbs, Anna Evans, Haley Gross, Reagan Harris, Warren Harrison, Hayden Hoxie, Cody King, Parker Leitaker, Morgan Moore, Lauren Moran, Garrett Myers, Brooke Rawson, Morgan Rowland, Adrienne Sisson, Houston Strength



9th Grade

Headmaster's List

Carter Pickens.

Honor Roll

Allison Crane, Madison Doty, Kara Edwards, Cole Estep, Adam Hollis, Addison Johnston, Erin Johnston, Joshua Jones, Hannah Kuntz, Amy Le, Sara Taylor Mathis, Mariallen Moore, Sydney Ogletree, Carly Pippin, Calvin Prince, Rebekah Roberson, Abbie Scott, Neil Smith, Kristen Sprayberry, Victoria Sprayberry, Caroline Thomas, Sara Thomas, Marlee Tubby, Ansley Vaughn, Tyler Withers.



10th Grade

Headmaster's List

Laryssa McBeath, Katie Stuart, John Paul Sudduth.

Honor Roll

Zachary Barnett, Morgan Cain, Clay Flake, Anna Gregory, Shelby Harrison,

Morgan Hollis, William Johnston, Jaycie Malone, Jessica McIntosh, Brandy Quick, Alex Shepard, Hayley Slay, Creeth Stone.



11th Grade

Headmaster's List

Caroline Brantley, Brandon Johnson.

Honor Roll

Savanna Alford, Shelly Dowell, Haley Ezelle, Kelly Farmer, Kaitlyn Harthcock, Shelby Hemphill, Kalee McCann, Sam Mitchell, Heather Watkins, Katie Webb, Emma Kate Winstead, Sarah Wysocki.



12th Grade

Headmaster's List

Madison Powers, Kayla Thrash.

Honor Roll

Hunter Brown, Sam Davis, Bethany Jones, Parker Jones, Hannah Moore, Justin Moore, Anna Katherine Nowell, Hannah Peoples, Ashley Quick, Mary Rhea, Cole Slay, Thomas Tubby.