Elementary

On Thursday, Aug. 7, all students will report directly to their homeroom on arrival at school.

All teachers will have contacted parents regarding homeroom assignments prior to Aug. 7.

If you have not been contacted by your child's teacher and do not attend open house, please call the school office at 601-656-2182.

Middle School

On Aug. 7, all students are to report directly to homeroom on arrival at school. Homeroom information will be provided upon arrival at school on Aug. 7.

High School

Students in grades 9 through 12 should report to homeroom at the High School according to the homeroom assignments printed below.

All new high school students who have not pre-registered should report to the high school Counselor's office.

Senior sign-out and Vocational work students should plan to stay the entire day Thursday, Aug. 7. Early release for students on Senior sign out and Vocational work will begin on Friday, Aug. 8.

NESHOBA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL HOMEROOM ASSIGNMENTS

12th Grade Room Student Name

Mrs. D. Duncan 106 Jeremy Adams - Devontae Brazzle

Mrs. C. Hall 216 William Breazeale - Brandon Clark

Mr. C. Killen 214 Lashawn Clemons - Chelsea Edwards

Mrs. G. Lesley 122 Tristan Ellingburg - Tanner Hardy

Mr. R. Pearson 100 Markel Harrison - Carly Jones

Ms. A Reynolds 207 Tamarah Jones - Madison B. Moore

Mr. W. Rouse 229 Shauna Mowdy - Hunter Ramsey

Mrs. P. Stewart 116 Eduardo Rangel - Alayna Smith

Mrs. S. Watson 201 Brianna Smith - Mallory Tucker

Mrs. T. Winstead 212 Jordan Vining - Christian Young



11th Grade Room Student Name

Mrs. D. Barefield 224 Keaton Abel - Jayda Bounds

Mrs. A. Breland 203 Nicholas Branning - Lexie Comby

Mrs. N. Duran 219 Mitchell Crenshaw - Carlton Embry

Mrs. R. Eakes 104 Cora Eubanks - Jasmine Greer

Mrs. A. Ferguson 117 Deterius Griffin - Destiny Holt

Mrs. L. Greenwood 128 Allie Ingram - Breana Land

Mrs. J. Johnson 210 Nhung Le - Tiffany Mixon

Mrs. L. Knight 112 Destiny Moore - Madeline Reynolds

Mrs. A. Mooney 218 Steven Richardson - Leah Smith

Mr. J. Mullins 110 Steven Sockey - Victoria Turner

Mrs. C. A. Thomas 127 Chandler Vines - Marcello Young



10th Grade Room Student Name

Ms. A. Blackburn 125 Taylor Akins - Ivan Billie

Ms. C. Creel 107 Justinnina Billy - Memorie Charlton

Mr. T. Dixon 202 Noah Chesnut - Gabriel Doss

Mrs. V. Grimes 109 LaDarius Drummond - Jescie Harris

Mr. T. Holland 113 Taylor Harrison - Tana Jimmie

Mr. T. McCool 103 Isias Joe - Samuel Loper

Mr. W. Pierce 101 Mollie Kate Lovern - Missy Morgan

Mr. S. Ruffin 221 Randall Morris - Ella Grace Robertson

Mrs. B. Stuart 222 James C. Robinson - Jaquayla Spight

Mr. S. Sullender 115 Trinity Steve - Brian Ward

Mrs. A. Tess 215 John Ward - Charles L. Young



9th Grade Room Student Name

Mrs. A. Holmes 204 Anne Taylor Adams - Mitchell Bounds

Mrs. J. Johnson 209 Alexandra Bowen - Makayla Chamblee

Mrs. A. May 111 Cole Cheatham - Justus Day

Mr. L. McBeath 114 Austin Dempsey - Amaya Greer

Mr. K. Page 102 Emily Gerrer- Justin Holdiness

Mr. T. Petty 227 Olivia Holdiness - Spencer Koelker

Mrs. M. Rigdon 226 Benlynncia Lewis- Jonah McLain

Mr. J. Sanders 220 Julia McLendon - Chanzcellor Parkerson

Mr. Z. Sanders 228 Landry Payne - Nathan Sam

Mr. B. South 221 Colin Sanderson - Dakota Speed

Mrs. L. Stroud 217 Samantha Stanfill - Kaylea Warren

Mrs. C. Thomas 105 Xazier Welch - Cassidy Yea